Ethel Florence WEST, 19081976 (aged 68 years)

Name
Ethel Florence /WEST/
Given names
Ethel Florence
Nickname
Tess
Surname
WEST
Married name
Ethel Florence (Tess)/JOHNSON/
Birth January 20, 1908 29 30
Birth of a sisterElsie Mildred WEST
July 9, 1910 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterLilian Gertrude WEST
December 3, 1911 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherAlbert Clifton WEST
October 25, 1913 (aged 5 years)
Address: Te Kopuru, N.Wairoa, Northland
Death of a maternal grandfatherJeremiah III LE GRICE
February 6, 1919 (aged 11 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherJeremiah III LE GRICE
February 8, 1919 (aged 11 years)
Cemetery: Waikumete Cemetary, Block E, Sect7, Plot83
Note: From Christening Field;

From Christening Field;

Lge broken headstone seen

Death of a motherAnnie Louisa LE GRICE
August 31, 1925 (aged 17 years)
Address: Te Kopuru, N.Wairoa, Northland
Death of a maternal grandmotherLeah WOOD
July 13, 1929 (aged 21 years)
Address: 15 Bannerman Rd
Burial of a maternal grandmotherLeah WOOD
July 16, 1929 (aged 21 years)
Cemetery: Waikumete Cemetary
Note: Block E,Sect 7, Plot 83

Block E,Sect 7, Plot 83 Reopen Jeremiah Le Grice's grave

Death of a brotherAlbert Clifton WEST
June 2, 1941 (aged 33 years)

Death of a brotherGordon William WEST
February 17, 1959 (aged 51 years)

Address: Tangahi
Death December 15, 1976 (aged 68 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
18771925
Birth: July 28, 1877 30 28Coromandel, Thames-Coromandel, Waikato, New Zealand
Death: August 31, 1925Te Kopuru, Kaipara, Northland, New Zealand
elder brother
19041959
Birth: January 3, 1904 25 26Te Kopuru, Kaipara, Northland, New Zealand
Death: February 17, 1959
brother
Private
herself
19081976
Birth: January 20, 1908 29 30Te Kopuru, Kaipara, Northland, New Zealand
Death: December 15, 1976Auckland Hospital, Auckland, New Zealand
3 years
younger sister
19102007
Birth: July 9, 1910 31 32Te Kopuru, Kaipara, Northland, New Zealand
Death: June 22, 2007
17 months
younger sister
19111992
Birth: December 3, 1911 32 34Te Kopuru, Kaipara, Northland, New Zealand
Death: September 9, 1992Dargaville, Northland, New Zealand
23 months
younger brother
19131941
Birth: October 25, 1913 34 36North Wairoa, Northland, New Zealand
Death: June 2, 1941
sister
Private
Note

Commonly known as Aunty Tess, & was thought to have had many children to Alfred Thomas Johnson (1904 - 1969) m 1929 Te Kopuru Dargaville NZ. I checked to see if she was married to a Christopher Harrison in 1931 but my informant was adamant that she was only married to Uncle Alf.