Mary Wilkinson BLACK, 1872

Name
Mary Wilkinson /BLACK/
Given names
Mary Wilkinson
Nickname
Polly
Surname
BLACK
Birth 1872 37 27
Birth of a sisterJean BLACK
1875 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherPeter Law BLACK
1876 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth BLACK
1881 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a sisterAnnie BLACK
1884 (aged 12 years)
Death of a fatherJames BLACK
1918 (aged 46 years)
Death of a motherElizabeth LAW
June 3, 1923 (aged 51 years)
Death of a brotherJames BLACK
March 10, 1934 (aged 62 years)
Death of a brotherPeter Law BLACK
May 1, 1947 (aged 75 years)
Death of a sisterJean BLACK
March 12, 1961 (aged 89 years)
Death of a sisterAnnie BLACK
July 1, 1975 (aged 103 years)
Death
Family with parents
father
18351918
Birth: 1835Blackadder, Scotland, England
Death: 1918Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
mother
18451923
Birth: 1845Lanark, Scotland, England
Death: June 3, 1923Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
Marriage MarriageApril 1, 1871Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
9 months
elder brother
18711934
Birth: 1871 36 26Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
Death: March 10, 1934Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
2 years
herself
1872
Birth: 1872 37 27Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
Death: Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
4 years
younger sister
18751961
Birth: 1875 40 30Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
Death: March 12, 1961Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
2 years
younger brother
18761947
Birth: 1876 41 31Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
Death: May 1, 1947Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
6 years
younger sister
1881
Birth: 1881 46 36Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
4 years
younger sister
18841975
Birth: 1884 49 39Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
Death: July 1, 1975Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
Family with Private
partner
Private
herself
1872
Birth: 1872 37 27Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
Death: Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand