Margaret Lucy PATTERSON, 18801963 (aged 83 years)

Name
Margaret Lucy /PATTERSON/
Given names
Margaret Lucy
Nickname
Maggie
Surname
PATTERSON
Birth 1880
Birth of a daughterVera Nichol Scot BLACK
November 25, 1903 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonGeorge Melville BLACK
June 10, 1904 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonSpencer Patterson BLACK
1906 (aged 26 years)

Death of a daughterAmy Louisa BLACK
1928 (aged 48 years)

Death of a husbandGeorge Alexander BLACK
August 8, 1953 (aged 73 years)
Death of a sonSpencer Patterson BLACK
January 15, 1956 (aged 76 years)

Death of a daughterVera Nichol Scot BLACK
December 8, 1956 (aged 76 years)
Death 1963 (aged 83 years)
Family with George Alexander BLACK
partner
18781953
Birth: March 1, 1878Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
Death: August 8, 1953Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
herself
18801963
Birth: 1880Riccarton, Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
Death: 1963Addington, Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
daughter
daughter
19031956
Birth: November 25, 1903 25 23Balclutha, Clutha, Otago, New Zealand
Death: December 8, 1956Auckland, New Zealand
7 months
son
19041968
Birth: June 10, 1904 26 24Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand
Death: November 2, 1968Bluff, Southland, New Zealand
3 years
son
son
Private