Frances LE GRICE, 1794

Name
Frances /LE GRICE/
Given names
Frances
Nickname
Fanny
Surname
LE GRICE
Married name
Frances /GREGORY/
Birth 1794 47
Baptism of a sisterSophia LE GRICE
April 3, 1794 (aged 0)
Baptism October 14, 1795 49 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherCharles LE GRICE
1796 (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherCharles LE GRICE
October 15, 1796 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherReverend Frederick LE GRICE
1798 (aged 4 years)
Baptism of a brotherReverend Frederick LE GRICE
September 5, 1799 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherHenry LE GRICE
1800 (aged 6 years)
Death of a brotherCharles LE GRICE
1802 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a sisterCaroline LE GRICE
1802 (aged 8 years)
Baptism of a brotherHenry LE GRICE
May 19, 1802 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a sisterEmma LE GRICE
1804 (aged 10 years)
Death of a sisterSophia LE GRICE
March 19, 1821 (aged 27 years)

MarriageDr. George GREGORYView this family
April 23, 1829 (aged 35 years)
Death of a fatherJohn LE GRICE
1835 (aged 41 years)
Death of a sisterHarriet Hoste LE GRICE
September 29, 1866 (aged 72 years)
Address: 7 Keppel St Russell Square MSEX
Death of a brotherReverend Frederick LE GRICE
1884 (aged 90 years)
Death of a brotherHenry LE GRICE
1888 (aged 94 years)
Family with parents
father
17461835
Birth: February 17, 1746Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England
Death: 1835Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England
mother
Marriage Marriage1758Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England
29 years
elder sister
17861866
Birth: 1786 39
Death: September 29, 1866Middlesex, England
3 years
elder sister
1788
Birth: 1788 41Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England
2 years
elder brother
1789
Birth: 1789 42Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England
5 years
elder sister
17931821
Birth: 1793 46Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England
Death: March 19, 1821
2 years
herself
1794
Birth: 1794 47Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England
3 years
younger brother
17961802
Birth: 1796 49Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England
Death: 1802Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England
3 years
younger brother
17981884
Birth: 1798 51Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England
Death: 1884Great Grandsen, Cambridgeshire, England
5 years
younger sister
1802
Birth: 1802 55Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England
3 years
younger sister
1804
Birth: 1804 57Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England
-3 years
younger brother
18001888
Birth: 1800 53Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England
Death: 1888Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England
Family with Dr. George GREGORY
husband
herself
1794
Birth: 1794 47Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, England
Marriage MarriageApril 23, 1829St James, Bury St Edmunds, Norfolk, England