James George MARSTON, 19131998 (aged 85 years)

Name
James George /MARSTON/
Given names
James George
Nickname
Jim
Surname
MARSTON
Birth 1913 31 25

Birth of a brotherReginald MARSTON
1922 (aged 9 years)

Birth of a sisterLeslie MARSTON
1922 (aged 9 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJames John LE GRYS
1934 (aged 21 years)
Death of a brotherReginald MARSTON
1942 (aged 29 years)

Note: O.A.S R.A.F.

O.A.S R.A.F. Offensive Air Support, Royal Air Force 1939-45 War

Death of a motherClara Louise LE GRYS
1973 (aged 60 years)
Death October 13, 1998 (aged 85 years)
Cremation October 1998 (aged 85 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
18881973
Birth: 1888 33 30Pancras, London, England
Death: 1973Edmonton, London, ENG
Marriage
Marriage: 1912Edmonton, London, England
2 years
himself
19131998
Birth: 1913 31 25
Death: October 13, 1998Birkenhead, North Shore, Auckland, New Zealand
10 years
younger brother
12 months
younger sister
Family with Private
himself
19131998
Birth: 1913 31 25
Death: October 13, 1998Birkenhead, North Shore, Auckland, New Zealand
partner
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private