Nicholas GRYCE, 16181679 (aged 61 years)

Name
Nicholas /GRYCE/
Given names
Nicholas
Nickname
Nathaniel
Surname
GRYCE
Birth 1618 32
Baptism December 3, 1618 32 (aged 0)
Birth of a brotherEdwardus GRYCE
1619 (aged 1 year)
Baptism of a brotherEdwardus GRYCE
November 18, 1619 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterJohanna GRYCE
1620 (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a sisterJohanna GRYCE
December 27, 1620 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherThomas GRYCE
1622 (aged 4 years)
Baptism of a brotherThomas GRYCE
May 1, 1622 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJohannes GRYCE
1624 (aged 6 years)
Baptism of a brotherJohannes GRYCE
April 8, 1624 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherHenricus GRYCE
1625 (aged 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherHenricus GRYCE
June 30, 1625 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna GRYCE
1626 (aged 8 years)
Baptism of a sisterAnna GRYCE
August 31, 1626 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brotherFranciscus GRYCE
1627 (aged 9 years)
Baptism of a brotherFranciscus GRYCE
October 3, 1627 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a brotherMarius GRYCE
1629 (aged 11 years)
Baptism of a brotherMarius GRYCE
July 2, 1629 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a brotherRobertus GRYCE
1631 (aged 13 years)
Baptism of a brotherRobertus GRYCE
March 31, 1631 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria GRYCE
1632 (aged 14 years)
Baptism of a sisterMaria GRYCE
May 3, 1632 (aged 14 years)
Birth of a brotherGeorgius GRYCE
1634 (aged 16 years)
Baptism of a brotherGeorgius GRYCE
January 23, 1634 (aged 16 years)
Birth of a brotherObediah GRYCE
1635 (aged 17 years)
Baptism of a brotherObediah GRYCE
May 14, 1635 (aged 17 years)

Birth of a sisterMaria GRYCE
1636 (aged 18 years)
Baptism of a sisterMaria GRYCE
June 15, 1636 (aged 18 years)
Education 1637 (aged 19 years)
School or college: Emanuel College
Death of a fatherThomas (GRYCE) LE GRYS
1637 (aged 19 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherNicholas (GRYCE) LE GRYS
1640 (aged 22 years)

MarriageElizabeth VALENCEView this family
December 3, 1652 (aged 34 years)
Address: St Augustine, Wakling St
Birth of a daughterAnn
1653 (aged 35 years)
Baptism of a daughterAnn
October 8, 1653 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a sonNicholas Gryce
1654 (aged 36 years)

Baptism of a sonNicholas Gryce
August 28, 1654 (aged 36 years)

Birth of a sonValence GRYCE
1655 (aged 37 years)
Baptism of a sonValence GRYCE
July 26, 1655 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a sonThomas GRYCE
1656 (aged 38 years)

Baptism of a sonThomas GRYCE
October 29, 1656 (aged 38 years)

Birth of a daughterElizabeth GRYCE
1657 (aged 39 years)

Baptism of a daughterElizabeth GRYCE
November 24, 1657 (aged 39 years)

Birth of a daughterMary GRYCE
1659 (aged 41 years)

Baptism of a daughterMary GRYCE
June 1659 (aged 41 years)

Occupation
Sherrif of Buckinghamshire
1667 (aged 49 years)
Marriage of a childValence GRYCEAnne ALLENView this family
July 25, 1678 (aged 60 years)
Address: St Mary Aldermary, Bow Street
Death 1679 (aged 61 years)
Burial 1679 (0 after death)
Cemetery: Iver Church, Floor slab over Vault
Family with parents
father
15861637
Birth: 1586 28London, Middlesex, England
Death: 1637Littleton, Middlesex, England
mother
Marriage Marriage1617Littleton, Middlesex, England
2 years
himself
16181679
Birth: 1618 32Littleton, Middlesex, England
Death: 1679Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England
2 years
younger brother
1619
Birth: 1619 33Littleton, Middlesex, England
2 years
younger sister
1620
Birth: 1620 34Littleton, Middlesex, England
3 years
younger brother
1622
Birth: 1622 36Littleton, Middlesex, England
3 years
younger brother
16241690
Birth: 1624 38Littleton, Middlesex, England
Death: 1690Christchurch, Middlesex, England
2 years
younger brother
1625
Birth: 1625 39Littleton, Middlesex, England
2 years
younger sister
1626
Birth: 1626 40Littleton, Middlesex, England
2 years
younger brother
1627
Birth: 1627 41Littleton, Middlesex, England
3 years
younger brother
1629
Birth: 1629 43Littleton, Middlesex, England
3 years
younger brother
1631
Birth: 1631 45Littleton, Middlesex, England
2 years
younger sister
1632
Birth: 1632 46Littleton, Middlesex, England
3 years
younger brother
1634
Birth: 1634 48Littleton, Middlesex, England
2 years
younger brother
1635
Birth: 1635 49Littleton, Middlesex, England
2 years
younger sister
1636
Birth: 1636 50Littleton, Middlesex, England
Family with Elizabeth VALENCE
himself
16181679
Birth: 1618 32Littleton, Middlesex, England
Death: 1679Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England
wife
Marriage MarriageDecember 3, 1652London, England
13 months
daughter
1653
Birth: 1653 35Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England
2 years
son
2 years
son
16551688
Birth: 1655 37Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England
Death: 1688Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, England
2 years
son
1656
Birth: 1656 38
Death: Eye, England
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Note

Known as Nathaniel, was at Emanuel College Cambridge in 1637

Note

Inherited Mansfield, Bucks 1640