Margaret M EDGELL, 19131993 (aged 79 years)

Name
Margaret M /EDGELL/
Given names
Margaret M
Nickname
Margie
Surname
EDGELL
Married name
Margaret M /NEW/
Birth October 4, 1913 27 26
Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth Ellen WOODS
January 22, 1915 (aged 1 year)
Death of a fatherEdward Alfred EDGELL
November 7, 1925 (aged 12 years)
Death of a motherLaura Annie PALMER
1968 (aged 54 years)
Death February 20, 1993 (aged 79 years)
Family with parents
father
18861925
Birth: April 21, 1886 41 37Westbourne, Sussex, England
Death: November 7, 1925Westbourne, Sussex, England
mother
18871968
Birth: February 28, 1887
Death: 1968Fishbourne, Sussex, England
herself
19131993
Birth: October 4, 1913 27 26Westbourne, Sussex, England
Death: February 20, 1993Westbourne, Sussex, England
brother
Private
sister
Private
sister
Private
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself
19131993
Birth: October 4, 1913 27 26Westbourne, Sussex, England
Death: February 20, 1993Westbourne, Sussex, England
daughter
Private
son
Private