William Berwick LE GRYS B.E.[Mech.] Auck 1954, 19242007 (aged 82 years)

Name
William Berwick /LE GRYS/ B.E.[Mech.] Auck 1954
Given names
William Berwick
Nickname
Bill
Surname
LE GRYS
Name suffix
B.E.[Mech.] Auck 1954
Birth July 27, 1924 35 44
Occupation
Pilot RNZAF, B.Mech.Eng

Occupation
Engineer

Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam Berwick LE GRYS
1936 (aged 11 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherFlorence May SAUNTER
1946 (aged 21 years)

Death of a motherHilda Helen CURREN
February 22, 1949 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonDavid John LE GRYS
October 29, 1952 (aged 28 years)
Death of a fatherCecil Thomas BerwickLE GRYS
June 21, 1974 (aged 49 years)
Address: Selwyn Village
Death of a sonDavid John LE GRYS
January 11, 1996 (aged 71 years)
Death of a sisterMargaret Mary LE GRYS
October 30, 1997 (aged 73 years)
Death July 9, 2007 (aged 82 years)
Family with parents
father
18881974
Birth: August 7, 1888 39 27Farnborough, Hampshire, England
Death: June 21, 1974Pt Chevalier, Auckland, New Zealand
mother
18801949
Birth: 1880
Death: February 22, 1949Auckland, New Zealand
Marriage MarriageJanuary 7, 1917Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England
5 years
elder sister
19211997
Birth: December 7, 1921 33 41Wellington, New Zealand
Death: October 30, 1997Perth, Perth, Western Australia, Australia
3 years
himself
19242007
Birth: July 27, 1924 35 44Marton, Rangitikei, Manawatū-Whanganui, New Zealand
Death: July 9, 2007Napier, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
Family with Private
himself
19242007
Birth: July 27, 1924 35 44Marton, Rangitikei, Manawatū-Whanganui, New Zealand
Death: July 9, 2007Napier, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
wife
Private
son
19521996
Birth: October 29, 1952 28Auckland, New Zealand
Death: January 11, 1996Havelock North, Hawkes Bay, New Zealand
son
Private
son
Private
Note

Living Hastings NZ.Warrant Officer Pilot R.N.Z.A.F.1942-45 Bachelor of Engineering 1952