Henry EDGELL, 1860

Name
Henry /EDGELL/
Given names
Henry
Nickname
Harry
Surname
EDGELL
Birth 1860 31 30
Birth of a sisterLucy Annie (Twin)EDGELL
1860 (aged 0)
Death of a sisterLucy Annie (Twin)EDGELL
1860 (aged 0)

Marriage of parentsHenry EDGELLMatilda Hannah BLACKView this family
1860 (aged 0)
Birth of a sisterAnnie Eliza EDGELL
1862 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherLlewellyn EDGELL
1864 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherGeorge EDGELL
1866 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sisterEllen Maudie EDGELL
1869 (aged 9 years)

Baptism of a sisterEllen Maudie EDGELL
April 25, 1869 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a sisterAlice Carr EDGELL
1870 (aged 10 years)
Death of a sisterAlice Carr EDGELL
1871 (aged 11 years)
Birth of a sisterAda Jane EDGELL
1872 (aged 12 years)

Baptism of a sisterAda Jane EDGELL
April 25, 1872 (aged 12 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJoseph EDGELL
1873 (aged 13 years)
Birth of a brotherWalter EDGELL
about 1875 (aged 15 years)
Death of a motherMatilda Hannah BLACK
1883 (aged 23 years)
Death of a fatherHenry EDGELL
July 18, 1891 (aged 31 years)
Family with parents
father
18291891
Birth: 1829 27 27Trowbridge, Wiltshire, England
Death: July 18, 1891Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18301883
Birth: 1830Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, England
Death: 1883Camberwell, London, England
Marriage Marriage1860Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales
1 year
himself
1 year
sister
18601860
Birth: 1860 31 30Newport, Wales
Death: 1860
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
1864
Birth: 1864 35 34Cardiff, Wales
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
1869
Birth: 1869 40 39
2 years
younger sister
18701871
Birth: 1870 41 40Cardiff, Wales
Death: 1871Cardiff, Wales
3 years
younger sister
1872
Birth: 1872 43 42
4 years
younger brother