Elizabeth Pauline CRAWSHAW, 18571927 (aged 69 years)

Name
Elizabeth Pauline /CRAWSHAW/
Given names
Elizabeth Pauline
Nickname
Lizzie
Surname
CRAWSHAW
Married name
Elizabeth Pauline /McCONAUGHEY/
Birth December 23, 1857
Baptism January 10, 1858 (aged 18 days)
Occupation
servant

Death February 24, 1927 (aged 69 years)
Address: Greys Ave, Mangere Crossing,
Burial February 25, 1927 (1 day after death)
Cemetery: St James Cemetery
Note

June 20th 1906 Eliza Crawshaw (39) of Chelsea , Birkenhead was admitted to Auckland Hospital with a needle in her hand. She was discharged 22nd June 1906 after two days in Hospital.