Albert Clifton WEST, 19131941 (aged 27 years)

Name
Albert Clifton /WEST/
Given names
Albert Clifton
Nickname
Cliff
Surname
WEST
Birth October 25, 1913 34 36
Address: Te Kopuru, N.Wairoa, Northland
Death of a maternal grandfatherJeremiah III LE GRICE
February 6, 1919 (aged 5 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherJeremiah III LE GRICE
February 8, 1919 (aged 5 years)
Cemetery: Waikumete Cemetary, Block E, Sect7, Plot83
Note: From Christening Field;

From Christening Field;

Lge broken headstone seen

Death of a motherAnnie Louisa LE GRICE
August 31, 1925 (aged 11 years)
Address: Te Kopuru, N.Wairoa, Northland
Death of a maternal grandmotherLeah WOOD
July 13, 1929 (aged 15 years)
Address: 15 Bannerman Rd
Burial of a maternal grandmotherLeah WOOD
July 16, 1929 (aged 15 years)
Cemetery: Waikumete Cemetary
Note: Block E,Sect 7, Plot 83

Block E,Sect 7, Plot 83 Reopen Jeremiah Le Grice's grave

Death June 2, 1941 (aged 27 years)

Burial
Family with parents
father
mother
18771925
Birth: July 28, 1877 30 28Coromandel, Thames-Coromandel, Waikato, New Zealand
Death: August 31, 1925Te Kopuru, Kaipara, Northland, New Zealand
elder brother
19041959
Birth: January 3, 1904 25 26Te Kopuru, Kaipara, Northland, New Zealand
Death: February 17, 1959
brother
Private
elder sister
19081976
Birth: January 20, 1908 29 30Te Kopuru, Kaipara, Northland, New Zealand
Death: December 15, 1976Auckland Hospital, Auckland, New Zealand
3 years
elder sister
19102007
Birth: July 9, 1910 31 32Te Kopuru, Kaipara, Northland, New Zealand
Death: June 22, 2007
17 months
elder sister
19111992
Birth: December 3, 1911 32 34Te Kopuru, Kaipara, Northland, New Zealand
Death: September 9, 1992Dargaville, Northland, New Zealand
23 months
himself
19131941
Birth: October 25, 1913 34 36North Wairoa, Northland, New Zealand
Death: June 2, 1941
sister
Private
Note

Family info has it that he stood on a land mine and no complete body was left but that his remains only were buried in Athens Greece. Grave is administered by the War Graves Commission