Mary Ethel LE GRICE, 18841952 (aged 68 years)

Name
Mary Ethel /LE GRICE/
Given names
Mary Ethel
Nickname
Dolly
Surname
LE GRICE
Married name
Mary Ethel /DREADON/
Birth 1884 36 35
Death of a maternal grandfatherThomas WOOD
1884 (aged 0)
Birth of a sisterAdeline Winifred LE GRICE
September 28, 1885 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterLily Gertrude LE GRICE
May 28, 1887 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherClifford Reginald (Reg) LE GRICE
November 1, 1888 (aged 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAnn SHARATT
January 9, 1889 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a sisterLois Mildred LE GRICE
1891 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a brotherAlbert Lawrence LE GRICE
September 9, 1893 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a sisterCatherine Mathilda LE GRICE
1896 (aged 12 years)
Birth of a sonNixon Dudley DREADON
September 27, 1909 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a daughterWinifred Gwenneth DREADON
April 8, 1911 (aged 27 years)

Birth of a daughterMarjorie Lorna DREADON
August 2, 1912 (aged 28 years)

Birth of a sonWilliam Rodney DREADON
December 17, 1913 (aged 29 years)

Birth of a sonLawrence "Lester'(Wick,Tim) DREADON
January 24, 1916 (aged 32 years)

Death of a brotherArthur Harold LE GRICE
September 15, 1917 (aged 33 years)
Address: St George's Hospital
Burial of a brotherArthur Harold LE GRICE
September 16, 1917 (aged 33 years)
Address: The cemetery is located adjacent to St. George's Golf Club, North Shore, St. George's.
Cemetery: St. George's Military Cemetary
Note: http://www.cwgc.org/search/cemetery_details.aspx?cemetery=49807&mode=1
Birth of a sonKenneth Roy DREADON
January 16, 1919 (aged 35 years)

Christening of a sisterEllen Laura (Nellie) LE GRICE
1919 (aged 35 years)

Death of a fatherJeremiah III LE GRICE
February 6, 1919 (aged 35 years)
Burial of a fatherJeremiah III LE GRICE
February 8, 1919 (aged 35 years)
Cemetery: Waikumete Cemetary, Block E, Sect7, Plot83
Note: From Christening Field;

From Christening Field;

Lge broken headstone seen

Birth of a sonGraham Jackson (Joe) DREADON
September 5, 1920 (aged 36 years)

Death of a brotherFrederick Ernest LE GRICE
September 27, 1922 (aged 38 years)
Burial of a brotherFrederick Ernest LE GRICE
September 28, 1922 (aged 38 years)
Cemetery: Waikumete Cemetary, Block E, Sect 7, Plot 85
Death of a sisterAnnie Louisa LE GRICE
August 31, 1925 (aged 41 years)
Address: Te Kopuru, N.Wairoa, Northland
Death of a motherLeah WOOD
July 13, 1929 (aged 45 years)
Address: 15 Bannerman Rd
Burial of a motherLeah WOOD
July 16, 1929 (aged 45 years)
Cemetery: Waikumete Cemetary
Note: Block E,Sect 7, Plot 83

Block E,Sect 7, Plot 83 Reopen Jeremiah Le Grice's grave

Death of a brotherClifford Reginald (Reg) LE GRICE
February 20, 1940 (aged 56 years)
Burial of a brotherClifford Reginald (Reg) LE GRICE
February 22, 1940 (aged 56 years)
Cemetery: Waikumete Cemetary, Block E, Sect 7, Plot 85
Note: Reopen Frederick Le Grice
Death of a sisterEllen Laura (Nellie) LE GRICE
November 7, 1951 (aged 67 years)
Death April 17, 1952 (aged 68 years)
Family with parents
father
18471919
Birth: July 27, 1847 24 23Great Ellingham, Norfolk, England
Death: February 6, 1919Morningside, Auckland, New Zealand
mother
18491929
Birth: 1849 36 32Grendon, Warwickshire, England
Death: July 13, 1929Morningside, Auckland, New Zealand
Marriage MarriageMarch 14, 1874Symonds St, Auckland, New Zealand
3 years
elder sister
18761951
Birth: 1876 28 27Auckland, New Zealand
Death: November 7, 1951Oruapae, Northland, New Zealand
19 months
elder sister
18771925
Birth: July 28, 1877 30 28Coromandel, Thames-Coromandel, Waikato, New Zealand
Death: August 31, 1925Te Kopuru, Kaipara, Northland, New Zealand
1 year
elder brother
18781917
Birth: July 27, 1878 31 29Coromandel, Thames-Coromandel, Waikato, New Zealand
Death: September 15, 1917St. Georges, Bermuda
3 years
elder brother
18811959
Birth: May 6, 1881 33 32Coromandel, Thames-Coromandel, Waikato, New Zealand
Death: December 12, 1959Grafton, Auckland, New Zealand
11 months
elder brother
18821922
Birth: March 25, 1882 34 33Auckland, New Zealand
Death: September 27, 1922Auckland, New Zealand
3 years
herself
18841952
Birth: 1884 36 35Te Kopuru, Kaipara, Northland, New Zealand
Death: April 17, 1952Arapohue, Dargaville, Northland, New Zealand
21 months
younger sister
18851966
Birth: September 28, 1885 38 36Te Kopuru, Kaipara, Northland, New Zealand
Death: August 13, 1966Auckland, New Zealand
20 months
younger sister
1887
Birth: May 28, 1887 39 38Te Kopuru, Kaipara, Northland, New Zealand
17 months
younger brother
18881940
Birth: November 1, 1888 41 39Te Kopuru, Kaipara, Northland, New Zealand
Death: February 20, 1940Titirangi, Waitakere, Auckland, New Zealand
3 years
younger sister
18911981
Birth: 1891 43 42Te Kopuru, Kaipara, Northland, New Zealand
Death: 1981
3 years
younger brother
18931984
Birth: September 9, 1893 46 44Te Kopuru, Kaipara, Northland, New Zealand
Death: September 14, 1984Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
3 years
younger sister
1896
Birth: 1896 48 47Mahurangi, Warkworth, Northland, New Zealand
Family with William DREADON
husband
herself
18841952
Birth: 1884 36 35Te Kopuru, Kaipara, Northland, New Zealand
Death: April 17, 1952Arapohue, Dargaville, Northland, New Zealand
son
19091990
Birth: September 27, 1909 24 25
Death: June 27, 1990
19 months
daughter
16 months
daughter
17 months
son
19132007
Birth: December 17, 1913 28 29
Death: November 23, 2007
2 years
son
3 years
son
20 months
son
daughter
Private